Make your own free website on Tripod.com
TEAM MEMBERS
UNDER CONSTRUCTION CONSTANTLY, WE APOLOGIZE FOR ANY INCONVENIENCE
 

OXFORD OPEN TEAM CHAMPIONS
SOLANCO OPEN TEAM RUNNER-UP
ALLENTOWN SPORTS FESTIVAL
 TEAM CHAMPIONS



Matrix Wrestling Teams Roster
2001-2002
BECA / BETHLEHEM
A.V. / AVON GROVE
G.V. / GREAT VALLEY
S.V. / SCHUKYLL VALLEY
WRESTLER'S NAME
TOWN, STATE
CLINIC LOCATION
DIVISION / WEIGHT
HIGHLIGHTS
TOREY LONG (GS)
BOWMANSVILLE, PA.
ALL
BANTAM / 55 LBS.
2X IRON MAN WINNER
SOUTH CENTRAL DISTRICT CHAMPION
1ST
 COUNCIL ROCK  GARDEN SPOT
NORTHERN BEDFORD
 2ND
 KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY NORTHEASTERN GREAT VALLEY HAMBURG
 FALCON
 3RD
 HEMPFIELD
 EAST PENNSBORO AND BLAZERS
 THOR LONG (GS)
BOWMANSVILLE, PA.
ALL
MIDGET / 80 LBS.
3RD EASTERN NATIONALS
SOUTH CENTRAL DISTRICT CHAMPION
REGIONAL CHAMPION
3X OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
1ST
 KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY NORTHEASTERN GREAT VALLEY COUNCIL ROCK GARDEN SPOT HEMPFIELD
 HATBORO-HORSHAM FALCON
 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN
NORTHERN BEDFORD
 2ND
HAZLETON
WARWICK
 HAMBURG
 3RD
 CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST PENNSBORO
 OXFORD
CODY  KIEVMAN (BM)
POTTSVILLE, PA.
ALL
BANTAM / 40 LBS.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMPION
PAJW REGIONAL 9 CHAMPION
REGIONAL CHAMPION
PAWF FREESTYLE & GRECO CHAMPION
PAWF STATE CHAMPION
1ST
HAMBURG
 HAZLETON
 WARWICK
 BLAZERS
QUAKERTOWN
WEST NORRITON
STROUDSBURG
SHAMOKIN
OXFORD
PENNSBURG
VOORHEES
HERSHEY

JOSH KINDIG (BM)
S.V. / G.V.
JUNIOR / 80 LBS.
PAJW REGIONAL 9
CHAMP
2X SCHUKYLL VALLEY LEAGUE CHAMP
EASTER NATIONAL FREESTYLE BRONZE WINNER
3RD REGIONALS
1ST
PINE GROVE
2ND
 EAST PENNSBORO MIDGET & JUNIOR

RYAN KEMMER (P)
POTTSTOWN, PA.
ALL
MIDGET / 75 LBS.
EASTERN NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
PAJW REGIONAL CHAMPION
1ST OXFORD
2ND WARWICK
ZACH KEMMER (P)
POTTSTOWN, PA.
ALL
JUNIOR / 105
RANKED #1 IN NATION EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMPION
OHIO ALL-STAR TEAM
NATIONAL FREESTYLE AND SOMBO CHAMP
NEBRASKA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP
MAWA DISTRICT CHAMPION
1ST OXFORD
WARWICK
 NORRISTOWN
DREXEL HILL
CHUCKIE MULLOY (MN)
G.V.
JUNIOR /
EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMPION
PAJW STATE CHAMPION
DISTRICT CHAMPION
BROCK SUTER (PV)
NARVON, PA.
ALL
JUNIOR / 80 LBS.
1ST
BLAZERS
2ND
HATBORO-HORSHAM
FALCON
OLEY
3RD
KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY
BRANDYWINE
4TH
GARDEN SPOT

ANDREW TUNOWCHYK (PV)
GAP, PA.
ALL
MIDGET / 95 LBS.
TYLER HAINES (GV)
GREAT VALLEY, PA.
G.V.
BANTAM / 50 LBS.
DOMENIC DEROBERTIS (GV)
GREAT VALLEY, PA.
ALL
JUNIOR  / 70 LBS.
CHRIS ALEXANDER (MN)
G.V.
MIDGET / 75 LBS.
CORY BRENNAN (OX)
OXFORD, PA.
G.V.
MIDGET / 62 LBS.
DISTRICT CHAMP
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
1ST
 RISING SUN OPEN
2ND
 GREAT VALLEY
AND LAUREL
3RD
 SOLANCO (J)
COLM MARTUCCI (BMC)
BIRDSBORO, PA.
S.V.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
2ND
 BLAZERS AND
3RD
 OLEY
JIMMY ELLIS (BMC)
BIRDSBORO, PA.
S.V.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
1ST
NORTHERN BEDFORD
2ND
TULPOHOCKEN
BLAZERS
 OLEY

HAYDEN SCHMUCKER
G.V.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMP
1ST
GOVERNOR MIFFLIN
RYAN MAUER
S.V.
JUNIOR/ 78 LBS
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
DYLAN SCHEIDT
S.V.
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
KYLE BEATTY (BMC)
BIRDSBORO, PA.
S.V.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
3RD
SCHOOLBOY
4TH
 TULPOHOCKEN  BLAZERS
RICKY PENA
S.V.
JUNIOR / 150 LBS
DISTRICT CHAMPION
KENNY BOCK (BMC)
BIRDSBORO, PA.
S.V.
MIDGET / 80 LBS
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
  3RD
 DISTRICTS
OLEY
KYLE DEEDS
S.V.
JUNIOR / 110 LBS
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
EDDIE NESPOLI
G.V.
BANTAM / 40 LBS
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
2ND
WEST NORRITON
VOORHEES
ASTON AA
SPRINGFIELD
PATRICK LEAVITT
S.V.
JUNIOR / 84 LBS
3RD
 DISTRICTS
JUSTIN HELLER
G.V.
DISTRICT CHAMPION
SAM WALTERS
G.V.
DISTRICT CHAMPION
ROSS MYERS (BM)
G.V.
JUNIOR / 90 LBS
PJWA 3RD PLACE WINNER
DISTRICT CHAMPION
3RD REGIONALS
GLENN SHOBER
S.V.
INTERMEDIATE / 128 LBS
3RD
 DISTRICTS
MIKE MALASON (BMC)
BIRDSBORO, PA.
S.V.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER 3RD
SCHOOLBOY
 OLEY
 4TH
 BLAZERS
PAT MALONEY (MN)
G.V.
3X AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
1ST
BLAZERS
GREAT VALLEY
OXFORD
EDDIE HILL (NP)
G.V.
DISTRICT CHAMPION
JOSH SHERIFF (BMC)
BIRDSBORO, PA.
S.V.
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER 1ST
 OLEY
2ND
 BLAZER TULPOHOCKEN
 3RD
 SCHOOLBOY
4TH
 HAMBURG
 HATBORO-HORSHAM
RYAN ANGELAS
S.V.
INTERMEDIATE / 150 LBS
3RD
 DISTRICTS
STEVE FEHNEL
S.V.
HIGH SCHOOL UNL.
3RD
 DISTRICTS
RYAN MANKINS
G.V.
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
SEAN FITZGERALD
G.V.
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
A.J. DETWEILER
G.V.
DISTRICT RUNNER-UP
ERIC McCANN
G.V.
3RD
 DISTRICTS
MIKE GIANGIULIO
G.V.
3RD
 DISTRICTS
PHILLIP MARIANI
G.V.
3RD
 DISTRICTS
ZACH LEVENGOOD
G.V./S.V.
BANTAM 50
AAU EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
1ST
 inter county
 conrad weiser
east penn jv
DISTRICTS
 AAU FREESTYLE CHAMPION
AAU GRECO-ROMAN CHAMPION
 2ND
LIONVILLE
BLAZER MAT
EAST PENNSBORO
DREXEL HILL
REGIONALS
NOTRE DAME
SOUTHERN LEHIGH
MUSTANG OPEN
3RD
BERKS COUNTY
narkavitch memorial ohio tournament of champions fall classic